The confectionery company “Daroink” was founded in 1998 in Yerevan. In 1999, the Company launched its initial products - biscuits “Arevik” and “Kiddy”. Quality has been at the heart of our business since inception. It is the reason why our brand is among the most popular ones in Armenia, with an extended assortment offering dozens of varieties.
The merits of our company have been recognized by the Armenian Government: starting from 2003, “Daroink” is among the few enterprises that have been honored with the governmental award for high quality. In 2003, “Daroink” was also awarded the International Quality Gold Star by the Board of the Business Initiative Directions in Geneva.
“Daroink”, however, will not stop at this juncture. Our team attempts on a daily basis to refine the technology, to improve the quality of products and the culture of production, to further develop the technical facilities, and to enhance the output capacity.
A customer-centered approach is the foundation of our business. We shall continue at all times to please our customers with new delicious tastes.